Previous Ambassadors
Home › Previous Ambassadors
 

Previous Indian Ambassadors to Portugal

Prof Sisir Kumar Gupta 01.09.1975 - 30.08.1977
Shri Pranab. Kumar Guha 14.10.1977 - 31.08.1979
Shri Avadhuth Raoji Kakodkar 15.10.1979 - 20.04.1982
Shri S.K. Bhutani 12.07.1982 - 12.01.1984
Shri A.N.D Haksar 04.02.1984 - 18.08.1987
Shri Henry Austin 02.09.1987 - 03.03.1990
Shri Hardev Bhalla 12.03.1990 - 31.03.1994
Shri Surendra Kumar Arora 01.08.1994 - 31.07.1996
Shri Sharad Kumar Bhatnagar 06.08.1996 - 30.11.2000
Shrimati Madhu Bhaduri 11.12.2000 - 30.11.2003
Mrs. Vijaya Latha Reddy 07.01.2004 - 12.12.2006
Shrimati Nilima Mitra 17.12.2006 - 30.09.2008
Shrimati Primrose R. Sharma 20.11.2008 - 31.01.2012
Shri B. B. Tyagi 23.03.2012 - 31.12.2013
Dr. Jitendra Nath Misra 13.01.2014 – 30.04.2016


Navigation